Cragg Award

In the division of Natural Science we try to reward students who have made an outstanding contribution to the natural science program either as a student or in other capacity such as contributions through the Nats-Aid program.

For more details and if you wish to nominate a student in your class please fill in the Cragg Award Form.

 Past recipients of the award are listed below:

Student Name Course Year
Yuki Terao SC/NATS 1750.06 - The Earth and its Atmosphere 2002-2003
Yu Yan SC/NATS 1740.06 - Astronomy 2002-2003
Yin Chan Siu SC/NATS 1810.06 - Energy 1998-1999
Yin Chan Siu SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light And Sound 1997-1998
Yan Hei Tommy Yu SC/NATS 1740 6.0 - Astronomy 2002-2003
Xiaoxia Liang SC/NATS 1720 6.0 - Light and Sound 2003-2004
Wendy Leung SC/NATS 1690.06 - Evolution 2001-2002
Vincent Angelini SC/NATS 1820.06 - Chemistry In Modern Living 1995-1996
Vanessa Harrar SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light And Sound 2001-2002
Valerie Munroe SC/NATS 1840.06 - Science And The Environment 1997-1998
Tony Cariati SC/NATS 1750.06 - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 1998-1999
Svetlana Zhur SC/NATS 1790.06 - The Science Of Flight 2001-2002
Stefanie Salvino SC/NATS 1820.06 - Molecules And The Mind 2003-2004
Sophia Lorraine Williams SC/NATS 1680 6.0 - The Genetic Revolution 2009-2010
Solomon Swartz SC/NATS 1620.06 - Human Biology 2000-2001
Solomon Asher Plonka SC/NATS 1675 6.0 - Human Development 2012-2013
Shira Lipner SC/NATS 1840.06 - Science And The Environment 1995-1996
Shay Aba SC/NATS 1780.06 - Weather And Climate 1997-1998
Shahram Ahmad Zaheer SC/NATS 1750.06 - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 2004-2005
Sean Palmer SC/NATS 1730.06 - Science As Discovery 1997-1998
Sarah Shokoff SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light And Sound 2000-2001
Sarah Catherine Macfarlane SC/NATS 1660 6.0 - The Biology of Sex 2011-2012
Sarah Anne Oliva Alarie SC/NATS 1820.06 - Molecules And The Mind 2004-2005
Sanford Bell SC/NATS 1830.06 - Matter And Structure 2000-2001
Saereen Kausar Qureshi SC/NATS 1675 6.0 - Human Development 2012-2013
Sabrina Riolo SC/NATS 1750.06 - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 2000-2001
Sabrina Fiorellino SC/NATS 1770.06 - Technology And The Environment 2001-2002
Robert Capizzo SC/NATS 1810.06 - Energy 1996-1997
Rinat Soloviev SC/NATS 2700.09 - Science: Fundamental Ideas And Social Dimensions 2000-2001
Rhonda Stock SC/NATS 1740.06(B) - Astronomy 2003-2004
Rashed Chowdhury SC/NATS 1750.06 (A) - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 2003-2004
Randy Porter SC/NATS 1790.06 - The Science Of Flight 2002-2003
Rachel Bernstein SC/NATS 1730.06 - Science as Discovery 2002-2003
Rachael Swartz SC/NATS 1690.06 - Evolution 1996-1997
Pauline Brown SC/NATS 1770.06 - Technology And The Environment 2003-2004
Paul Carbonelli SC/NATS 1820.06 - Chemistry In Modern Living 2002-2003
Paul Aniceto SC/NATS 1730.06 - Science As Discovery 1999-2000
Orlando Carlos Lopez SC/NATS 1660.06 - Biology Of Sex 2004-2005
Omari Mason SC/NATS 1710.06 - Nature And Growth Of Scientific Thought 2001-2002
Noam Sela SC/NATS 1770.06 - Technology And The Environment 2003-2004
Ninat Merav Friedland SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light and Sound 2004-2005
Nicole Hansen SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light And Sound 1999-2000
Nemanja Protic SC/NATS 1710.06 - Nature And Growth Of Scientific Thought 2000-2001
Nasha Mahamad SC/NATS 1660.06 - The Biology of Sex 2002-2003
Momina Afridi SC/NATS 1750.06 (A) - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 2003-2004
Mirisse Foroughe SC/NATS 1690.06 - Evolution 1997-1998
Mirawati Ali SC/NATS 1750.06 - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 2001-2002
Mihailo Perunovic SC/NATS 1740.06 - Astronomy 1997-1998
Michal Kozak SC/NATS 1750.06 - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 1998-1999
Michael William Chrobok SC/NATS 1750 6.0 - The Earth and Its Atmosphere 2008-2009
Michael Groysman SC/NATS 1740.06 (A) - Astronomy 2003-2004
Michael David SC/NATS 1750.06 - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 1996-1997
Michael Campbell SC/NATS 1730.06 - Science As Discovery 1998-1999
Melissa Patterson SC/NATS 1650.06 - Human Anatomy 2001-2002
Melisa J. Luymes SC/NATS 1680 6.0 - The Genetic Revolution 2003-2004
Melanie Bezanson SC/NATS 1770.06 - Technology And The Environment 2000-2001
Mayumi Momen SC/NATS 1745 6.0 - The History of Astronomy 2011-2012
Mark Carducci SC/NATS 1780.06 - Weather And Climate 1998-1999
Mariola Malasinski SC/NATS 1730.06 - Science As Discovery 2000-2001
Marco Sestito SC/NATS 2700.09 - Science: Fundamental Ideas And Social Dimensions 2001-2002
Lyndsay Wasser SC/NATS 1810.06 - Energy 1995-1996
Lyle Schwartz SC/NATS 1660.06 - Biology Of Sex 1996-1997
Liya Khait SC/NATS 1680.06 - The Genetic Revolution 2004-2005
Leonard Cohen SC/NATS 1850.06 - Bio-Medical Ethics And The New Genetics 1999-2000
Leila Dedovic SC/NATS 1620.06 - Human Biology 1998-1999
Laura Dingle Robertson SC/NATS 1840.06 - Science And The Environment 2001-2002
Laura Blezensky SC/NATS 1650.06 - Human Anatomy for the Fine Arts 2002-2003
Lana Goldberg SC/NATS 1640.06 - Biology And The Environment 2001-2002
Labone Labone SC/NATS 1745 6.0 - The History of Astronomy 2010-2011
Kristina M. Cordeiro SC/NATS 1610.06 - The Living Body (A) 2004-2005
Kristin Jean Horsley SC/NATS 1670 6.0 - Concepts in Human Health 2009-2010
Kirsten Dyck SC/NATS 1690.06 - Evolution 2002-2003
Kimberly Newman SC/NATS 1730.06 - Science As Discovery 1995-1996
Kevin Weingarten SC/NATS 1740.06 - Astronomy 2000-2001
Karolina Walewski SC/NATS 1610.06 - The Living Body 1999-2000
Karine Klement SC/NATS 1850.06 - Bio-Medical Ethics And The New Genetics 1997-1998
Karen Bruce SC/NATS 1640.06 - Biology And The Environment 1995-1996
Karen Boock SC/NATS 1790.06 - The Science Of Flight 1996-1997
Justin Abram Goldrich SC/NATS 1745 6.0 - The History of Astronomy 2010-2011
Julie Bowring SC/NATS 1740.06 - Astronomy 1998-1999
Julia Cautillo SC/NATS 1740.06 (A) - Astronomy 2003-2004
Judy Yu SC/NATS 1780.06 - Weather And Climate 1996-1997
Jonathan Park SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light and Sound 2004-2005
Ji Li SC/NATS 1790.06 - The Science Of Flight 2000-2001
Jennifer Sarah Dunn SC/NATS 1770.06 - Technology And The Environment 2004-2005
Jennifer Law SC/NATS 1770.06 - Technology And The Environment 2002-2003
Jennifer Harding SC/NATS 2700.09 - Science: Fundamental Ideas And Social Dimensions 2004-2005
Jennifer Forndron SC/NATS 1740.06 - Astronomy 2001-2002
Jekaterina Borisenoka SC/NATS 1780.06 - Weather And Climate 2000-2001
Jean Kor SC/NATS 1690.06 - Evolution 2002-2003
Jayson Thomas SC/NATS 1840.06 - Science And The Environment 2002-2003
Jason Galbraith SC/NATS 1770.06 - Technology And The Environment 2000-2001
Jas Bains SC/NATS 1840.06 - Science And The Environment 2001-2002
Ilil Naveh SC/NATS 1710.06 - Nature and Growth of Scientific Thought 2002-2003
Ilan Mintz SC/NATS 1840.06 - Science And The Environment 1996-1997
Ike Zisckind SC/NATS 1770.06 - Technology And The Environment 2002-2003
Igor Cardines SC/NATS 1790.06 - The Science Of Flight 1995-1996
Hyo Jung Lee SC/NATS 1750.06 - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 2004-2005
Hoi-Ying Tsang SC/NATS 1830.06 - Matter And Structure 1999-2000
Heidi L.Sugars SC/NATS 2700.09 - Science: Fundamental Ideas And Social Dimensions 2003-2004
Gwen Jenkins SC/NATS 1620.06 - Human Biology 2001-2002
Gursharnjeet Gill SC/NATS 1810.06 - Energy 1997-1998
Gordon Robertson SC/NATS 1730.06 - Science As Discovery 1996-1997
Geoffrey Hamilton SC/NATS 1830.06 - Matter And Structure 1995-1996
Gavin McCombie SC/NATS 1760.06 - Science And Technological Change 1998-1999
Ganna Shynlova SC/NATS 1710.06 - Nature And Growth Of Scientific Thought 1999-2000
Gail M. Geronimo SC/NATS 1730.06 - Science as Discovery 2003-2004
Francis Steeves SC/NATS 1680.06 - The Genetic Revolution 2001-2002
Farra Yasin SC/NATS 1730.06 - Science As Discovery 2001-2002
Faria Kamal SC/NATS 1770.06 - Technology And The Environment 2004-2005
Faiza Ishaq SC/NATS 1730 6.0 - Scientific Change 2011-2012
Evelyne Kostanska SC/NATS 1840.06 - Science And The Environment 2003-2004
Evan Marcus SC/NATS 1780.06 - Weather And Climate 2001-2002
Ethan Tumarkin SC/NATS 1830.06 - Matter And Structure 2004-2005
Erez Hacohen SC/NATS 1790.06 - The Science Of Flight 1999-2000
Edward Sicard-Buller SC/NATS 1790.06 - The Science Of Flight 1998-1999
Dinesh Punitharaj SC/NATS 1550 3.0 - Animal Migration 2011-2012
David Mikael Ramkhelawan SC/NATS 1710 6.0 - Nature and Growth of Scientific Thought 2003-2004
David Mandell SC/NATS 1850.06 - Bio-Medical Ethics And The New Genetics 1996-1997
Danielle Lemieux SC/NATS 1780.06 - Weather And Climate 2002-2003
Daniel Fridmar SC/NATS 1860 6.0 - Science: Past, Present and Future 2012-2013
Daniel Cockburn SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light And Sound 1995-1996
Daene Evelyn SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light And Sound 2001-2002
Claire Nicklin SC/NATS 1660.06 - Biology Of Sex 1995-1996
Cindy Au Duong SC/NATS 1840.06 - Science And The Environment 2004-2005
Christopher Eng Chen SC/NATS 1610.06 - The Living Body (B) 2004-2005
Christina Maria Akrong SC/NATS 1640 6.0 - Biology and the Environment 2002-2003
Christina Haidner SC/NATS 1640.06 - Biology and the Environment 2002-2003
Christina Elizabeth Bagnarol SC/NATS 1610.06 - The Living Body (A) 2004-2005
Chris Mahoney SC/NATS 1750.06 - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 1997-1998
Ching-man Wu SC/NATS 1750.06 - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 1999-2000
Chadi Abdo SC/NATS 1620.06 - Human Biology 2000-2001
Cayla Martin SC/NATS 2700.09 - Science: Fundamental Ideas And Social Dimensions 2002-2003
Carlos Guzman SC/NATS 1680.06 - The Genetic Revolution 2002-2003
Brian Cook SC/NATS 1780.06 - Weather And Climate 2003-2004
Boris Issaev SC/NATS 1740.06 (A) - Astronomy 2004-2005
Bogdan Andronesi SC/NATS 1860.06 - Science: Past, Present And Future 2003-2004
Blessie Susan Daniel SC/NATS 1640 6.0 - Biology and the Environment 2003-2004
Benjamin McCammon SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light And Sound 1998-1999
Behrouz sultanizadeh SC/NATS 1750.06 - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 1997-1998
Bartosz Sarsh SC/NATS 1830.06 - Matter And Structure 2001-2002
Bahar Salavati SC/NATS 1610.06 - The Living Body 2002-2003
Avraham Gislason SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light and Sound 2002-2003
Asma Kayed Fatehi SC/NATS 1740 6.0 - Astronomy 2004-2005
Ashley Stoik (summer) SC/NATS 1730.06 - Science As Discovery 1995-1996
Ashley Smith SC/NATS 1860.06 - Science: Past, Present And Future 2004-2005
Artur Bagdasaryan SC/NATS 1780 6.0 - Weather and Climate 2009-2010
Artem Korosteleve SC/NATS 1780.06 - Weather And Climate 2004-2005
Anton Tzarfin SC/NATS 1790 2004-2005
Annie Doung Fu SC/NATS 1830.06 - Matter And Structure 2003-2004
Ann Therese Dolan SC/NATS 1720 6.0 - Light and Sound 2002-2003
Ann Nolan SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light and Sound 2002-2003
Anjali Anselm SC/NATS 1640.06 - Biology And The Environment 1996-1997
Anita Menon SC/NATS 1830.06 - Matter And Structure 2002-2003
Anita Lovrich SC/NATS 1710.06 - Nature and growth of scientific thought 2004-2005
Angela Green-Ingham SC/NATS 1750.06 - The Earth And Its Atmosphere 1995-1996
Ananda Chatterjee SC/NATS 1620.06 - Human Biology 2000-2001
Amy Chin SC/NATS 1620.06 - Human Biology 1998-1999
Aliza Jesin SC/NATS 1770.06 - Technology And The Environment 2001-2002
Alexander Smith SC/NATS 1810.06 - Energy 2001-2002
Alexander Rudofts SC/NATS 1730.06 - Science As Discovery 1999-2000
Alexander Godkin SC/NATS 1610.06 - The Living Body 2001-2002
Alex Rabinovich SC/NATS 1810.06 - Energy 2000-2001
Ailsa Craig SC/NATS 1850.06 - Bio-Medical Ethics And The New Genetics 1995-1996
Adam Dufty SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light And Sound 1999-2000
Abbas Khatamian SC/NATS 1720.06 - Light And Sound 1996-1997

Return to Top